Find an Al-Anon Meeting

If you don't see a meeting near you, or would like to start an Al-Anon Family Group, please call our office on 011 867 0731

DISTRICT 1 - EAST RAND    
GROUP MEETING PLACE DAY AND TIME
AIRFIELD    

Northfield Methodist Church, Aerodrome Drive Benoni

Tuesday 7.30pm
BOKSBURG Central Methodist Church, Cnr Market & Osborne, Boksburg Thursday 8.00pm
EAST RAND MORNING St Theresa's Church, Cnr Horwood & Van Riebeeck Sts, Edenvale Wednesday 9:30 pm
EDENVALE     Dunvegan Nursery School Cnr Dunvegan & Francis Street, Edenvale Thursday 8pm
KATLEHONG         Motsamai Clinic, 260 Motsamai Section, Katlehong     Sunday 3pm - 4pm
KEMPTON PARK Methodist Church Monument Road, Kempton Park Wednesday 8pm
KEMPTON PARK     Elim Clinic, 133 Plane Road, Kempton Park Saturday 9am
SECUNDA Highveld Social Centre - Mental Health, President Swart Street, Secunda Thursday 6pm
SPRINGS     Methodist Church, Colliery Road, Lodeyko,Springs Monday 7:30 pm
     
DISTRICT 2 - PRETORIA    
GROUP MEETING PLACE DAY AND TIME
AAC. MOOT Gereformeerde Kerksaal 485, 17th Avenue, Rietfontein 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:15pm
MORELETTA PARK Coram Deo Church, Cnr Lea & Hugo Streets, Constantia Park Monday 7pm
AAC Brooklyn Brooklyn Methodist Church, 209 Murray Street, Pretoria 0181 Thursdays, 18h30 to 19h30
VILLIERIA     Gereformeerde Kerksaal, 485 17th Ave, Rietfontein Tuesday 7:30pm
JOHANNESBURG - DISTRICTS 3 AND 4    
GROUP MEETING PLACE DAY AND TIME
Al-Anon Adult Children (AAC) St.Francis St Francis Methodist Church, Cnr Durris & Tarlton Roads, Forest Town, Johannesburg Monday 6:30 pm
BRACKEN     St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Delphinium Street, Brackenhurst, Alberton Tuesday 8pm
EUREKA The Methodist Church, Cadogan Avenue, Mondeor Monday 7:30pm
ELDORADO PARK Pop Recreation Cntr, Turf Road, Eldorado Park Saturday 9am
FLORIDA NORTH Aruka Sober House, 4 Second Street, Delarey, Florida Wednesday 7pm
KIBLER PARK Kliprivierberg Rec., Peggy Vera Road, Kibler Park Wednesday 7.30pm
LONEHILL Grace Point Church, Duncan Rd, Glenferness, Nr Lonehill Tuesday 7pm
Parktown North - ALATEEN Methodist Church, 64 7th &1st Ave, Rosebank Saturday 9am
PIMVILLE         Pimville Library at Pimville Community Centre     Wednesday 7pm
PROTEA GLEN SOWETO Copessa Community Centre, Protea Glen, Soweto Friday 1pm
SOWETO     Entokozweni Early Learning Centre, Moletsane, Soweto     Sunday 11am
ST FRANCIS - Al-Anon Family Group St Francis Methodist Church, cnr Durris & Tarlton Road, Forest Town, Johannesburg Monday 8pm
SUNNINGHILL St Stephens Anglican Church, 67 Nanyuki Road, Sunninghill Saturday 3pm
     
THURSDAY MORNING St. Charles Church, 35 Road no.3, Victory Park, Johannesburg Thursday 9:45 am
VICTORY PARK SATURDAY AM GROUP St Charles Church, 35 Road No. 3, Victory Park, Johannesburg Saturday 9:30 am
WELTEVREDEN PARK Methodist Church, Cnr Amarant & JG Strydom Roads, Weltevreden Park Tuesday 7:30 pm
WHISTLESTOP St Johns Ambulance Division, Leyds St., Braamfontein, Johannesburg Thursday 5.30pm
OTHER AREAS    
GROUP MEETING DAY AND TIME
BARBERTON Anglican Church Hall, Off Generaal street, Barberton Monday 4pm
BELFAST/DULLSTROOM no group.  Contact no. avail.  
GABARONE, BOTSWANA Tshedisa Institute, Gaborone Wednesday 1pm
LOUIS TRICHARDT Methodist Church, 79 Munnik street, Louis Trichardt Monday 6pm
LUSAKA ZAMBIA Sharpz, 220c Mutandwa Road, Roma Township, Lusaka 17.30 to 18.30 Wednesday
NELSPRUIT Nelspruit Community Forum, opposite ABSA Square & Vodacom, Nelspruit Wednesday 7pm
NELSPRUIT SAVF Hall, 35 Murray Street, Nelspruit Tuesday 6pm
POLOKWANE

Dendron Road

Sunday 11am

POTCHEFSTROOM Contact available  
MASERU, LESOTHO Maseru United Church Tuesday 5pm , Saturday 1pm